NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6020 Cherry Ridge Ct Mobile, AL 36609

Claremont Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,360 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2025

Last sale price $297,500 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,894 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming home offers peace, privacy, and a backyard designed for enjoyment. Mature trees surround the property, creating a natural sense of calm and shade. The fully fenced backyard features a refreshing in-ground pool, ideal for cooling off on warm days or hosting outdoor gatherings. Inside, the layout offers functional space and a cozy atmosphere, ready for your personal touch. Whether you're relaxing by the pool or enjoying the quiet of the neighborhood, this home offers the comfort of nature and the convenience of nearby amenities. Property Highlights: Cul-de-sac location with minimal traffic Private backyard oasis with pool Shaded by established trees Close to shopping, dining, and schools Come see the potential and peaceful charm of 6020 Cherry Ridge Ct.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angelique Dodaro

Azalea Associates PC License #132189 Listed on: 04/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Kelley

eXp Realty Southern Branch License #132217

eXp Realty Southern Branch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,466

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 20,155 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,360 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Hickory Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2808333000116

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,466

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Attic
  • Square Footage: 2360.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Hickory Ridge

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4627
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 2808333000116
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3466.00
  • Tax Year: 2024

Listed on
Apr 23, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$297,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-4%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$301,377

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.53%
Original Mortgage
$282,625
Outstanding Balance
$282,147
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,230

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Sims Toni Linda
Bought by
Stewardship Online Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Sims Toni Linda and Estate Of Donovan D Lynnes
Bought by
Sims Toni Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Lynnes Donovan D and Lynnes Jacquelyn C
Bought by
Lynnes Donovan D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Samuel O $297,500 None Listed On Document
Stewardship Online Llc $233,000 None Listed On Document
Sims Toni Linda -- None Available
Lynnes Donovan D $102,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Samuel O $282,625
Previous Owner Lynnes Donovan D $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $309,900 +4.2% $131 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Sold $297,500 -4.0% $126 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $309,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,434 $53,920 $10,000 $43,920
2024 $3,434 $54,580 $8,000 $46,580
2023 $1,358 $24,530 $4,000 $20,530
2022 $1,239 $22,440 $4,000 $18,440
2021 $1,145 $20,790 $4,000 $16,790
2020 $1,156 $20,980 $4,000 $16,980
2019 $1,217 $20,220 $0 $0
2018 $1,159 $19,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,128 $18,820 $0 $0
2016 $1,192 $19,820 $0 $0
2013 $1,193 $18,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7565271

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-08-33-3-000-116

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.