6020 Hamilton Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $526,608
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6020 Hamilton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $461,402, approximately $162 per square foot. 6020 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,874 | $250,000 | $57,900 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $8,874 | $250,000 | $57,900 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $8,624 | $250,000 | $57,900 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $9,879 | $250,000 | $57,900 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $9,677 | $250,000 | $57,900 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $8,271 | $250,000 | $57,900 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $250,000 | $57,900 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $7,429 | $225,000 | $57,900 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $225,000 | $57,900 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $225,000 | $57,900 | $167,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $57,900 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $57,900 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map