NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6020 Lillian Ave Cincinnati, OH 45213

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $669,553

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2015

Last sale price $65,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 413% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,094 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of January 2015

HUD CASE #411-447833. Great house for this price! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bath and full finished basement. Good potential! Located in Silverton. Sold 100% AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kurt Polter

Prodigy Properties License #2004005101 Listed on: 11/13/2014

Co-Listed By

Jeff Lane

Prodigy Properties License #2001021921

Last Buyer's Agent

Mara Harperink

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates License #2015005487

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x107

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,242

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Silverton
  • Cross Street: Woodford
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 238.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 7013.00
  • Suburb S I C: Silverton
  • Price Per Acre: 403726.71
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1979
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Woodford to Lillian.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2014-11-13
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

• Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1621
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1232.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 0 x 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 78000.00
  • Acres: 0.1610
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 65X107
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7013.00
  • Total Assessed Value: OF RECORD
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2014
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2013 & 1
Seller's Agent
Kurt Polter
Prodigy Properties
Buyer's Agent
Mara Harperink
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
List Price
$78,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-16.67%
Current Estimated Value
$333,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$268,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Fails Katrina A
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Fails James and Fails Patricia
Bought by
Fails Katrina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,555
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Fails Katrina A
Bought by
Fails Katrina A and Fails James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,040
Interest Rate
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conrex Residential Property Group 2013 & 1 $65,000 Attorney
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Bank Of America Na $58,000 None Available
Fails Katrina A $80,000 Concord Title Agency Inc
Fails Katrina A -- The Main Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fails Katrina A $148,555
Previous Owner Fails Katrina A $138,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Off Market $65,000 -- --
01/09/2015 01/09/15 Sold $65,000 -16.7% $53 / Sq Ft
12/03/2014 12/03/14 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2014 11/13/14 For Sale $78,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,786 $59,039 $9,097 $49,942
2023 $3,580 $59,039 $9,097 $49,942
2022 $1,792 $25,026 $6,661 $18,365
2021 $1,782 $25,026 $6,661 $18,365
2020 $1,764 $25,026 $6,661 $18,365
2019 $1,791 $22,750 $6,055 $16,695
2018 $1,793 $22,750 $6,055 $16,695
2017 $1,736 $22,750 $6,055 $16,695
2016 $1,788 $22,750 $5,565 $17,185
2015 $2,707 $38,500 $5,565 $32,935
2014 $2,719 $38,500 $5,565 $32,935
2013 $3,249 $45,294 $6,545 $38,749
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1427478

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 602-0006-0209

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.