NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $390,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,610 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2024

Last sale price $332,500 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,521 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Porch
  • Primary Village North Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to this spacious 2,610 square foot bi-level home, perfectly situated on a generous half-acre corner lot in Centerville! This beautiful residence boasts five bedrooms and three full baths, providing ample space. Upon entry the spacious living room seamlessly flows into the dining room and kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, stylish island, and tile backsplash. Down the hall the three comfortable bedrooms sport a full hall bathroom equipped with a modern vanity and tile bath/shower surround. The generous primary bedroom offers hardwood floors and ensuite furnished with vinyl floors, modern vanity, and a tile stand up shower. The finished basement adds even more versatile space, perfect for a home office, gym, or recreation room. Enjoy outdoor living with the covered back deck and patio, perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing. For convenience, the home features a two-car attached garage, providing easy access and additional storage. Located conveniently near Dorothy Lane Market, Driscoll Elementary, Fairhaven Church, and multiple parks! This property is the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, ready to welcome you home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Koogler

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates Brokerage Phone: (937) 874-5787 License #2017004988 Listed on: 06/07/2024

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Hernandez

NavX Realty, LLC License #2021002470

NavX Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1966

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 153x159x115x165
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number O68-00404-0013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1966

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Cross Street: Chipplegate Drive
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 874-5787
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 874-5787
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Fireplace Features: Two
  • Living Area: 2610.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Remodeled
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 153x159x115x165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.0
  • Parcel Number: O68-00404-0013
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2024
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$332,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-4.97%
Views
111
Current Estimated Value
$359,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,652
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.58%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$229,493
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,659

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruz Francisco J $332,500 Navy Federal Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cruz Francisco J $232,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Sold $332,500 -2.2% $127 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2024 06/22/24 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $130 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Sale $349,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,235 $114,010 $18,460 $95,550
2024 $6,616 $114,010 $18,460 $95,550
2023 $6,616 $114,010 $18,460 $95,550
2022 $5,917 $80,850 $13,090 $67,760
2021 $6,061 $80,850 $13,090 $67,760
2020 $5,925 $80,850 $13,090 $67,760
2019 $5,292 $73,180 $13,090 $60,090
2018 $4,691 $73,180 $13,090 $60,090
2017 $4,637 $73,180 $13,090 $60,090
2016 $4,420 $66,710 $13,090 $53,620
2015 $4,375 $66,710 $13,090 $53,620
2014 $4,375 $66,710 $13,090 $53,620
2012 -- $62,990 $15,750 $47,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 912905

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: O68-00404-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.