6020 Steeplechase Ln Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $442,946
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6020 Steeplechase Ln, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $439,737, approximately $200 per square foot. 6020 Steeplechase Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $418,000 | $85,000 | $333,000 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $408,500 | $85,000 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $401,800 | $87,000 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $343,200 | $87,000 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $312,400 | $72,500 | $239,900 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $303,200 | $72,500 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $284,300 | $72,500 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $278,000 | $72,500 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $271,000 | $72,500 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $264,000 | $72,500 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $269,600 | $72,500 | $197,100 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $269,600 | $72,500 | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map