6021 Hammersley Rd Madison, WI 53711
Orchard Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,873 - $506,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6021 Hammersley Rd, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $485,718, approximately $290 per square foot. 6021 Hammersley Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Orchard Ridge Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Jeray Thomas G and Jeray Joann M
Bought by
Scales Philip and Scales Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,529
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$350,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scales Philip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scales Philip | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,756 | $458,000 | $107,600 | $350,400 |
| 2024 | $17,251 | $421,300 | $107,600 | $313,700 |
| 2023 | $7,856 | $383,000 | $97,800 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $16,164 | $357,900 | $91,400 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $308,500 | $78,800 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $7,167 | $287,000 | $73,300 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $7,246 | $268,200 | $68,500 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $6,470 | $246,100 | $68,500 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $232,200 | $68,500 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $215,000 | $68,500 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $206,700 | $68,500 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $206,700 | $68,500 | $138,200 |
| 2013 | $5,944 | $200,700 | $66,500 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map