6022 Devoe Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $440,500 - $511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6022 Devoe Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $480,625, approximately $252 per square foot. 6022 Devoe Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Benson John
Bought by
Chajka-Thomas Katharine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chajka-Thomas Katharine | $190,000 | Vincent G Corbacio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,004 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $10,004 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $9,607 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $9,893 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $10,199 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $9,665 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $254,000 | $50,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $9,046 | $237,400 | $50,000 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $163 | $237,400 | $50,000 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $7,829 | $207,400 | $50,000 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,000 | $50,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $50,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map