6022 N 72nd Dr Glendale, AZ 85303
Estimated Value: $286,152 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6022 N 72nd Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303 and is currently estimated at $329,788, approximately $226 per square foot. 6022 N 72nd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Challenger Middle School and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Pombo Louis and Pombo Benilde
Bought by
Pombo Louis and Pombo Benilde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pombo Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $8,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $7,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $996 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $994 | $13,550 | $2,710 | $10,840 |
| 2018 | $956 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $966 | $10,870 | $2,170 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $911 | $9,250 | $1,850 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $845 | $8,070 | $1,610 | $6,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map