6022 Spinnaker Loop Lady Lake, FL 32159
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6022 Spinnaker Loop, Lady Lake, FL 32159 and is currently estimated at $644,431, approximately $261 per square foot. 6022 Spinnaker Loop is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including The Villages Elementary of Lady Lake School, Carver Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Miles Investment Properties Lllp
Bought by
Mick John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Peacock Suzanne L
Bought by
Miles Investment Properties Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Peacock Robert V and Peacock Suzanne L
Bought by
Peacock Robert and Peacock Suzanne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Harbor Hills Dev L P
Bought by
Peacock Robert and Peacock Suzanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mick John M | $400,000 | Tri County Land Title & Escr | |
| Miles Investment Properties Lllp | $380,000 | Tri County Land Title & Escr | |
| Peacock Robert | -- | Attorney | |
| Peacock Robert | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |