6023 35th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Maple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $304,507
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6023 35th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $281,377, approximately $168 per square foot. 6023 35th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Brianna and Anderson Travis
Bought by
Murphy Kaitlyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Outstanding Balance
$107,732
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
L T D Corporation
Bought by
Zeis Brianna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Kaitlyn A | $204,000 | Fm Title | |
| Zeis Brianna E | $124,160 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Kaitlyn A | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeis Brianna E | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $124,600 | $19,100 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $118,650 | $19,100 | $99,550 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $107,600 | $14,950 | $92,650 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $97,800 | $14,950 | $82,850 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $87,900 | $14,950 | $72,950 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $84,500 | $14,950 | $69,550 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $79,700 | $8,300 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $79,700 | $8,300 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $79,700 | $8,300 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $71,050 | $8,300 | $62,750 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $66,650 | $7,050 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $66,650 | $7,050 | $59,600 |
| 2013 | $2,723 | $66,900 | $7,050 | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map