6023 69th Place Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,451 - $1,191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6023 69th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,121,863, approximately $592 per square foot. 6023 69th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Giordano Ellen M
Bought by
Giordano Trust Dated January 30 2026 and Giordano Trustee Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Ec Holdings Ii Llc
Bought by
131 East 169Th Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Giordano Nicholas J and Rosenberger Ellen
Bought by
Giordano Ellen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Trust Dated January 30 2026 | -- | -- | |
| 131 East 169Th Llc | $3,036,984 | -- | |
| 131 East 169Th Llc | $3,036,984 | -- | |
| Giordano Ellen M | -- | -- | |
| Giordano Ellen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,465 | $55,774 | $15,888 | $39,886 |
| 2025 | $4,717 | $52,618 | $13,726 | $38,892 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $49,766 | $13,345 | $36,421 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $49,766 | $14,745 | $35,021 |
| 2022 | $9,548 | $61,200 | $17,280 | $43,920 |
| 2021 | $9,485 | $54,240 | $17,280 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $8,985 | $57,840 | $17,280 | $40,560 |
| 2019 | $8,383 | $56,160 | $17,280 | $38,880 |
| 2018 | $8,156 | $41,472 | $11,585 | $29,887 |
| 2017 | $8,069 | $41,055 | $13,701 | $27,354 |
| 2016 | $7,433 | $41,055 | $13,701 | $27,354 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $36,540 | $19,200 | $17,340 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $34,560 | $16,807 | $17,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map