Estimated Value: $179,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6023 Wall Rd, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $185,945, approximately $114 per square foot. 6023 Wall Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Chicod, D.H. Conley High School, and Swift Creek Mennonite School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $128,131 | $35,000 | $93,131 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $128,131 | $35,000 | $93,131 |
| 2023 | $831 | $81,666 | $23,973 | $57,693 |
| 2022 | $834 | $81,666 | $23,973 | $57,693 |
| 2021 | $831 | $81,666 | $23,973 | $57,693 |
| 2020 | $816 | $81,666 | $23,973 | $57,693 |
| 2019 | $614 | $60,703 | $16,722 | $43,981 |
| 2018 | $588 | $60,703 | $16,722 | $43,981 |
| 2017 | $588 | $60,703 | $16,722 | $43,981 |
| 2016 | $573 | $60,703 | $16,722 | $43,981 |
| 2015 | $573 | $60,577 | $19,362 | $41,215 |
| 2014 | $573 | $60,577 | $19,362 | $41,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map