6023 Wayside Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,871
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6023 Wayside Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $227,366, approximately $121 per square foot. 6023 Wayside Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Jpl Properties
Bought by
Brueneman Terry J and Raker Geoffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,075
Outstanding Balance
$18,950
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$208,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Babbs Henry P and Babbs Hildegard H
Bought by
Jpl Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brueneman Terry J | $48,500 | -- | |
| Jpl Properties | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brueneman Terry J | $46,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Jpl Properties | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $57,292 | $9,394 | $47,898 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $57,292 | $9,394 | $47,898 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $32,551 | $7,893 | $24,658 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $29,747 | $7,893 | $21,854 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $29,747 | $7,893 | $21,854 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $26,093 | $6,923 | $19,170 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $26,093 | $6,923 | $19,170 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $26,093 | $6,923 | $19,170 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $18,144 | $7,910 | $10,234 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $18,144 | $7,910 | $10,234 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $18,144 | $7,910 | $10,234 |
| 2013 | $1,199 | $18,144 | $7,910 | $10,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map