Estimated Value: $240,644 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 Cardiff Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $272,661, approximately $268 per square foot. 6024 Cardiff Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Burkott Carol A and The Joseph T And Carol A Burko
Bought by
Choron Brenda Joelle and Lloyd Crystal Joelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Burkott Joseph T J and Burkott Carol A
Bought by
Burkott Joseph T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell Sandi L
Bought by
Burkott Joseph T J and Burkott Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Littlefield Joseph C and Littlefield Doris S
Bought by
Mitchell Sandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,493
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choron Brenda Joelle | -- | Attorney | |
| Burkott Joseph T | -- | -- | |
| Burkott Joseph T J | -- | -- | |
| Burkott Joseph T J | $61,800 | -- | |
| Mitchell Sandi L | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Sandi L | $56,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $149,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $145,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $141,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $133,010 | $42,000 | $91,010 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $119,350 | $40,000 | $79,350 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $114,310 | $35,000 | $79,310 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $103,280 | $27,000 | $76,280 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $90,610 | $24,000 | $66,610 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $76,690 | $18,000 | $58,690 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $59,420 | $15,000 | $44,420 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $54,020 | $11,000 | $43,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map