B
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Bob Talbot
NextHome Premier Real Estate
(410) 936-8594
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,487 - $400,000
Spacious 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhome in Columbia. This townhome has new carpeting throughout with a large living room, dining room , galley kitchen and powder room. Step out to a peaceful patio in the rear backing to trees. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and a full bath.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(443) 324-8612 bob@nhpre.com NextHome Premier Real Estate License #5011945 Listed on: 07/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vesely Adam | $111,000 | -- | |
| Duerr Christopher J | $71,100 | -- | |
| Ryan Homes Inc | $102,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vesely Adam | $111,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Duerr Christopher J | $70,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Rent | $1,900 | +23.0% | -- |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Rented | $1,545 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | For Rent | $1,545 | +3.3% | -- |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | For Rent | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | For Rent | $1,495 | +7.2% | -- |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/21/2013 02/21/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Rent | $1,395 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $278,800 | $150,000 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $251,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $237,400 | $130,000 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $230,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $222,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $215,400 | $112,500 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $215,400 | $112,500 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,733 | $0 | $0 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Bob Talbot
NextHome Premier Real Estate
(410) 936-8594
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Jake Kapneck
Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster
(973) 600-4118
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Mattingly
Vantage Property Management
(410) 729-2770
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Donald Tingo
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(410) 227-1980
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Enoch Moon
Realty 1 Maryland, LLC
(410) 707-7448
253 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ty Toopet
Taylor Properties
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDHW2030652
APN: 05-394562
Ask me questions while you tour the home.