6024 Cooper Ave Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,749 - $1,171,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 Cooper Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,042,187, approximately $505 per square foot. 6024 Cooper Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Cambridge, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Christiana Barbara H
Bought by
Christiana Barbara H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Christiana Barbara H
Bought by
Christiana Barbara H and Christiana Dennis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiana Barbara H | -- | -- | |
| Christiana Barbara H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,889 | $41,084 | $10,799 | $30,285 |
| 2025 | $7,431 | $40,700 | $12,115 | $28,585 |
| 2024 | $7,443 | $38,399 | $11,124 | $27,275 |
| 2023 | $6,995 | $36,228 | $10,818 | $25,410 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $56,460 | $16,860 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $6,909 | $55,440 | $16,860 | $38,580 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $54,300 | $16,860 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $55,380 | $16,860 | $38,520 |
| 2018 | $5,857 | $30,190 | $11,526 | $18,664 |
| 2017 | $5,516 | $28,531 | $12,910 | $15,621 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $28,531 | $12,910 | $15,621 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $28,264 | $16,452 | $11,812 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $26,666 | $15,182 | $11,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map