6024 E 22nd Ave Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 E 22nd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $270,555, approximately $225 per square foot. 6024 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Nunaka Valley Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Sampson Josephine K
Bought by
Barnhill Eric A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Outstanding Balance
$73,879
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhill Eric A | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnhill Eric A | $158,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $274,200 | $93,000 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $260,300 | $93,000 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $238,600 | $93,000 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $240,800 | $93,000 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $217,600 | $93,000 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $223,500 | $93,000 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $219,200 | $93,000 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $217,400 | $88,000 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $222,700 | $88,000 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $224,200 | $82,700 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $217,900 | $82,700 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $207,100 | $82,700 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map