6025 Aplona Ln Sawyer, MI 49125
Shorewood-Tower Hills-Harbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,734 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Aplona Ln, Sawyer, MI 49125 and is currently estimated at $359,434, approximately $219 per square foot. 6025 Aplona Ln is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $879 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $838 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $984 | $49,900 | $11,200 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $973 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $921 | $50,600 | $2,000 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map