Estimated Value: $230,538 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Cherry Ln, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $269,135, approximately $132 per square foot. 6025 Cherry Ln is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Robinette Monroe and Robinette Linda
Bought by
Adkins Jimmy Dale and Adkins Joy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,584
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$257,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Jimmy Dale | $25,650 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Jimmy Dale | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $151,800 | $26,000 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $151,800 | $26,000 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $151,800 | $26,000 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $151,800 | $26,000 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $969 | $140,500 | $26,000 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $969 | $140,500 | $26,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $969 | $140,500 | $26,000 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $871 | $140,500 | $26,000 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $797 | $140,500 | $26,000 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $797 | $132,900 | $24,000 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $399 | $132,900 | $24,000 | $108,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $129,100 | $24,000 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map