6025 E Aster Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 E Aster Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,216,020, approximately $550 per square foot. 6025 E Aster Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Alosi Michael and Alosi Kathy R
Bought by
Alosi Family Living Trust and Alosi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Alosi Michael A
Bought by
Alosi Michael A and Alosi Kathy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,731
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Lakeshore Fee Owner Llc
Bought by
Alosi Michael A and Alosi Kathy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Geier Carolyn L
Bought by
Alosi Michael A and Alosi Kathy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Geier Carolyn L
Bought by
Geier Carolyn L and The Carolyn L Geier Revocable Lifetime T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Geier Curtis L and Geier Carolyn L
Bought by
Geier Curtis L and Geier Carolyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alosi Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alosi Michael A | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Alosi Michael A | -- | Grand Cyn Title Agency Inc | |
| Alosi Michael A | $152,750 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Alosi Michael A | $238,000 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Geier Carolyn L | -- | Ati Title Agency | |
| Geier Carolyn L | -- | Ati Title Agency | |
| Geier Curtis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alosi Michael A | $224,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Alosi Michael A | $122,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alosi Michael A | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $41,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $39,724 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $76,860 | $15,370 | $61,490 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $57,850 | $11,570 | $46,280 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $52,670 | $10,530 | $42,140 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $48,130 | $9,620 | $38,510 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $44,310 | $8,860 | $35,450 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $40,250 | $8,050 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $39,210 | $7,840 | $31,370 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $38,810 | $7,760 | $31,050 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $39,630 | $7,920 | $31,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map