6025 Hillcrest Ave Unit C Dallas, TX 75205
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $822,816
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Hillcrest Ave Unit C, Dallas, TX 75205 and is currently estimated at $764,454, approximately $373 per square foot. 6025 Hillcrest Ave Unit C is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Intermediate School, Armstrong Elementary School, and Highland Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Quinn Janis Davis
Bought by
Engelbrecht Jon and Engelbrecht Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Davis J Wed
Bought by
Quinn Janis Davis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelbrecht Jon | -- | Capital Title | |
| Quinn Janis Davis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $685,080 | $268,960 | $416,120 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $685,080 | $268,960 | $416,120 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $521,480 | $216,910 | $304,570 |
| 2022 | $9,874 | $521,480 | $216,910 | $304,570 |
| 2021 | $10,491 | $521,480 | $216,910 | $304,570 |
| 2020 | $10,724 | $521,480 | $216,910 | $304,570 |
| 2019 | $10,709 | $501,030 | $216,910 | $284,120 |
| 2018 | $10,134 | $480,580 | $138,820 | $341,760 |
| 2017 | $9,882 | $480,580 | $138,820 | $341,760 |
| 2016 | $9,882 | $480,580 | $138,820 | $341,760 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $388,550 | $121,470 | $267,080 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $402,870 | $104,120 | $298,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map