Estimated Value: $260,273 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Houston Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $276,068, approximately $110 per square foot. 6025 Houston Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Tatalovic Branka
Bought by
Branka Tatalovic Trust and Tatalovic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Savo Tatalovic
Bought by
Tatalovic Branka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Aumiller Edward S
Bought by
Tatalovic Branka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1992
Sold by
Edward S Aumiller
Bought by
Aumiller Edward S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1980
Sold by
Aumiller Edward S and Aumiller Mollie A
Bought by
Edward S Aumiller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Aumiller Edward S and Aumiller Mollie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branka Tatalovic Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tatalovic Branka | -- | Attorney | |
| Tatalovic Branka | $112,000 | -- | |
| Aumiller Edward S | -- | -- | |
| Edward S Aumiller | -- | -- | |
| Aumiller Edward S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $74,130 | $12,460 | $61,670 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $74,130 | $12,460 | $61,670 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $58,730 | $10,990 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $58,730 | $10,990 | $47,740 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $58,730 | $10,990 | $47,740 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $48,130 | $9,000 | $39,130 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $137,500 | $25,700 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $48,130 | $9,000 | $39,130 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $42,950 | $8,650 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $42,950 | $8,650 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $42,950 | $8,650 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $45,680 | $9,210 | $36,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map