6025 Kodiak Ln Horace, ND 58047
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Kodiak Ln, Horace, ND 58047 and is currently estimated at $356,771, approximately $390 per square foot. 6025 Kodiak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Horace Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Hs Investments Llc
Bought by
Lewis Jeanne E and Lewis William John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,228
Outstanding Balance
$112,642
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Jeanne E | $299,228 | Plains Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Jeanne E | $119,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,939 | $165,400 | $26,450 | $138,950 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $86,450 | $26,450 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $68,950 | $26,450 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $12,950 | $12,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map