6025 Rainbow Dr Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $81,538 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Rainbow Dr, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $226,513. 6025 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Maine Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Teske David
Bought by
Teske Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Marquard Mary J and Marquard Mary Josephine
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $265,300 | -- | |
| Teske Dawn | $26,800 | Dawn K Teske | |
| Us Bank Na | $69,913 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $29,400 | $22,000 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $203 | $29,400 | $22,000 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $405 | $29,400 | $22,000 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $391 | $19,600 | $12,000 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $358 | $19,600 | $12,000 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $338 | $19,600 | $12,000 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $335 | $19,600 | $12,000 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $328 | $19,600 | $12,000 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $336 | $19,600 | $12,000 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $328 | $19,600 | $12,000 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map