6025 Reeves Ct Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $103,033 - $159,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Reeves Ct, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $125,011, approximately $130 per square foot. 6025 Reeves Ct is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Orick Mary Ann and Adams Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Orick Mary Ann and Adams Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1986
Bought by
Orick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orick Mary Ann | $444 | None Listed On Document | |
| Orick Mary Ann | $639 | None Listed On Document | |
| Orick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $16,812 | $3,141 | $13,671 |
| 2024 | $475 | $10,220 | $2,140 | $8,080 |
| 2023 | $51 | $10,220 | $2,140 | $8,080 |
| 2022 | $101 | $10,220 | $2,140 | $8,080 |
| 2021 | $101 | $10,220 | $2,140 | $8,080 |
| 2020 | $101 | $10,220 | $2,140 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $147 | $11,210 | $3,780 | $7,430 |
| 2018 | $172 | $11,210 | $3,780 | $7,430 |
| 2017 | $172 | $11,210 | $3,780 | $7,430 |
| 2016 | $521 | $11,210 | $3,780 | $7,430 |
| 2015 | $172 | $11,210 | $3,780 | $7,430 |
| 2014 | $79 | $8,850 | $2,150 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map