6025 Sundown Dr Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $321,742
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Sundown Dr, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $312,186, approximately $183 per square foot. 6025 Sundown Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Whitley Road Elementary School, Parkwood Hill Intermediate School, and Hillwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Durham Cory L
Bought by
Taylor Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,455
Outstanding Balance
$103,637
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Bennett Harold and Bennett Nancy
Bought by
Durham Cory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,343
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Lisa
Bought by
Bennett Harold and Bennett Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Alder Vince and Alder Vince M
Bought by
Phillips Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Alder Tracy Lynn
Bought by
Alder Vince
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Tamara | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Durham Cory L | -- | First American Title | |
| Bennett Harold | -- | American Title | |
| Phillips Lisa | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Alder Vince | -- | -- | |
| Alder Vince | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Tamara | $132,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Durham Cory L | $121,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Harold | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Lisa | $85,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alder Vince | $70,500 | |
| Closed | Phillips Lisa | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $273,000 | $60,000 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $292,000 | $60,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $275,000 | $60,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $251,975 | $35,000 | $216,975 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $224,346 | $35,000 | $189,346 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $201,584 | $35,000 | $166,584 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $202,372 | $35,000 | $167,372 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $161,000 | $35,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $161,000 | $35,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $150,769 | $24,000 | $126,769 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $124,600 | $13,000 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $124,600 | $13,000 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map