6025 Tranquil Cir Bismarck, ND 58503
Estimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,608,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,566
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Tranquil Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $1,404,403, approximately $252 per square foot. 6025 Tranquil Cir is a home with nearby schools including Grimsrud Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Misty Waters Llc
Bought by
Heinle Justin D and Heinle Danette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinle Justin D | $104,900 | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,088 | $607,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,857 | $581,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,423 | $521,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,228 | $489,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $587 | $34,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $34,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $597 | $34,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $34,150 | $34,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $34,150 | $34,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $68,300 | $68,300 | $0 |