6026 Gordon Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,449 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 Gordon Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $122,362, approximately $119 per square foot. 6026 Gordon Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hosea Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $9,100 | $1,270 | $7,830 |
| 2024 | $612 | $8,550 | $1,270 | $7,280 |
| 2023 | $612 | $8,550 | $1,270 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $564 | $8,550 | $1,270 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $567 | $8,550 | $1,270 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $563 | $8,550 | $1,270 | $7,280 |
| 2019 | $544 | $8,550 | $1,270 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $491 | $8,550 | $1,270 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $487 | $8,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $8,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $534 | $8,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map