6026 Lyons Rd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 Lyons Rd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $344,468, approximately $146 per square foot. 6026 Lyons Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Sutphin Kenneth W
Bought by
Lineberry Marshall J D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lineberry Marshall J D | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,691 | $228,500 | $65,700 | $162,800 |
| 2025 | $1,691 | $228,500 | $65,700 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $228,500 | $65,700 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $228,500 | $65,700 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $228,500 | $65,700 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $228,500 | $65,700 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $208,100 | $65,700 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $208,100 | $65,700 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $208,100 | $65,700 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $208,100 | $65,700 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $208,100 | $65,700 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $208,100 | $65,700 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $284,300 | $109,600 | $174,700 |
| 2013 | $1,670 | $283,000 | $109,600 | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map