6026 Queen St Arvada, CO 80004
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 Queen St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $548,454, approximately $368 per square foot. 6026 Queen St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $30,646 | $12,454 | $18,192 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $30,136 | $13,465 | $16,671 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $30,136 | $13,465 | $16,671 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $25,575 | $10,525 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $26,311 | $10,828 | $15,483 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $24,013 | $9,757 | $14,256 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $24,013 | $9,757 | $14,256 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $20,331 | $6,895 | $13,436 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $20,331 | $6,895 | $13,436 |
| 2016 | $949 | $17,934 | $5,803 | $12,131 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $17,934 | $5,803 | $12,131 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $14,878 | $4,872 | $10,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map