$815,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

6027 Ridge Ford Dr Burke, VA 22015

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,163 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$377 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 6027 Ridge Ford Dr., nestled in the fantastic and sought after neighborhood of Burke Station. This meticulously maintained three-level home offers four bedrooms and three full baths Thoughtfully updated with a uniquely open and flowing floor plan. This home is perfectly designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. High ceilings and expansive windows fill the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious, updated kitchen features Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, and seamless connectivity to the formal dining and living areas. Overlooking the cozy family room with fireplace, the layout flows beautifully to an expansive, impressive deck with pergola—ideal for outdoor dining, relaxing, and entertaining—all set within a private, fenced backyard. The upper level hosts a serene primary suite with ensuite bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a second full bath. The lower level offers a large family room, laundry area, a fourth bedroom, and a third full bath—perfect for guests, extended living, or a home office. Enjoy a park-like community setting with walking paths, playgrounds, basketball courts, and a community pool. Ideally located just half a mile from the Rolling Road VRE, offering convenient access and endless opportunities to explore, commute, and connect. NEW ROOF 2019. NEW HAVAC 2019. DECK REDONE 2020.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Damon Nicholas

(703) 283-0200 damon@damonsellshomes.com EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 7032830200 License #0225136129 Listed on: 03/20/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

ChiYon Barbosa

(410) 220-5745 chi.barbosa@compass.com Compass License #0225265275

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,543

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 12,027 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is zoned 131

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Propane
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0784 08 0032A

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,543

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/20/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Oven - Double, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Utility Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Interior Access
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2163
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2163
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 527.83
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1563
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Propane - Leased
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Utilities: Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Tv Available, Electric Available
  • Municipal Trash: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 258.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Common Grounds, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Pool Mem Avail, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Name: BURKE STATION SQUARE
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: KINGS PARK
  • High School: LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Rear
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12027.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: 131

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9543.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0784 08 0032A
  • Tax Lot: 32A
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.21%
Views
123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $815,000 First American Title
Deed $227,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $815,000 -1.2% $377 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $381 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,326 $792,910 $311,000 $481,910
2023 $7,888 $698,960 $281,000 $417,960
2022 $7,716 $674,750 $266,000 $408,750
2021 $7,324 $624,140 $236,000 $388,140
2020 $6,943 $586,630 $231,000 $355,630
2019 $6,675 $564,030 $226,000 $338,030
2018 $6,356 $552,680 $221,000 $331,680
2017 $5,990 $515,910 $211,000 $304,910
2016 $5,977 $515,910 $211,000 $304,910
2015 $5,512 $493,930 $195,000 $298,930
2014 $5,390 $484,070 $191,000 $293,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2296744

Bright MLS

APN: 0784-08-0032A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.