6028 Monroe Blvd Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $139,428 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6028 Monroe Blvd, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $160,357, approximately $122 per square foot. 6028 Monroe Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Quest Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Oliver Brenda Kay and Richardson Teddy
Bought by
Richardson Teddy and Richardson Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Chase Billie
Bought by
Chase Billie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Teddy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chase Billie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $140,189 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,910 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,184 | $29,800 | $8,500 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map