6028 Pickway Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $191,860 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6028 Pickway Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $213,965, approximately $234 per square foot. 6028 Pickway Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1980
Sold by
Wayne M Saghy
Bought by
Saghy Joy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1978
Sold by
Saghy Wayne M
Bought by
Wayne M Saghy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1977
Bought by
Saghy Wayne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Erika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saghy Joy J | -- | -- | |
| Wayne M Saghy | -- | -- | |
| Saghy Wayne M | $43,500 | -- | |
| Erika | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $54,635 | $11,200 | $43,435 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $54,635 | $11,200 | $43,435 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $44,000 | $8,160 | $35,840 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $44,000 | $8,160 | $35,840 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $44,000 | $8,160 | $35,840 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $34,930 | $6,480 | $28,460 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $99,800 | $18,500 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $34,930 | $6,480 | $28,460 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $31,080 | $6,090 | $24,990 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $31,080 | $6,090 | $24,990 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $31,080 | $6,090 | $24,990 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $31,080 | $6,090 | $24,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map