6028 W 65th Ave Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6028 W 65th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $543,709, approximately $239 per square foot. 6028 W 65th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Beach Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,957
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Linton Peter Jesse and Linton Linda Sue
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Linton Betsy Brucher and Linton Peter Jesse
Bought by
Linton Peter Jesse and Linton Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Linton Betsy Brucher
Bought by
Linton Peter Jesse and Linton Linda Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Brown Thomas C
Bought by
Linton Peter Jesse and Linton Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,740
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Brown Thomas C and Brown Ruth A
Bought by
Brown Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,740
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Sandra | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Linton Peter Jesse | -- | Title America | |
| Linton Peter Jesse | -- | -- | |
| Linton Peter Jesse | $124,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Brown Thomas C | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beach Sandra | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linton Peter Jesse | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linton Peter Jesse | $123,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $34,614 | $14,626 | $19,988 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $32,991 | $15,016 | $17,975 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $32,991 | $15,016 | $17,975 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $27,646 | $12,777 | $14,869 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $28,442 | $13,145 | $15,297 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $24,728 | $7,670 | $17,058 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $24,728 | $7,670 | $17,058 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $22,176 | $6,335 | $15,841 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $22,176 | $6,335 | $15,841 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $18,652 | $5,645 | $13,007 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $18,652 | $5,645 | $13,007 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $15,650 | $4,872 | $10,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map