603 2nd Ave S Clear Lake, SD 57226
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 2nd Ave S, Clear Lake, SD 57226 and is currently estimated at $148,970. 603 2nd Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Clear Lake Middle School, and Deuel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Bought by
Johnson Thomas E and Johnson Bobbie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Streich Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Bought by
Heidi M G Brewer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas E | $50,000 | -- | |
| Streich Joshua | $18,000 | -- | |
| Heidi M G Brewer | $20,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $53,999 | $6,349 | $47,650 |
| 2024 | $710 | $49,090 | $5,772 | $43,318 |
| 2023 | $658 | $39,095 | $4,441 | $34,654 |
| 2022 | $658 | $36,537 | $4,150 | $32,387 |
| 2021 | $600 | $32,636 | $3,192 | $29,444 |
| 2020 | $730 | $32,294 | $2,850 | $29,444 |
| 2019 | $574 | $37,490 | $2,850 | $34,640 |
| 2018 | $572 | $28,341 | $2,846 | $25,495 |
| 2017 | $503 | $28,341 | $2,846 | $25,495 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,036 | $2,541 | $25,495 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,487 | $2,310 | $23,177 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,170 | $2,100 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map