603 3rd Ave SW Largo, FL 33770
Palm Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 3rd Ave SW, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $408,115, approximately $303 per square foot. 603 3rd Ave SW is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Baker Robert H and Baker Linda Y
Bought by
Walters Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,793
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Fields Derrick and Fields Teri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Johnson William E and Johnson Susan R
Bought by
Johnson William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Johnson William E
Bought by
Johnson William E and Johnson Susan R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Daniel J | $230,000 | Gold Service Title Insurance | |
| Fields Derrick | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson William E | -- | -- | |
| Johnson William E | $53,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Daniel J | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $257,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $250,351 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $243,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $235,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $229,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $225,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $220,864 | $88,380 | $132,484 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $185,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $180,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $175,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $123,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $122,679 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map