Estimated Value: $51,000 - $82,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 5th St, Carmi, IL 62821 and is currently estimated at $67,589. 603 5th St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Jefferson Attendance Center, Washington Attendance Center, and Lincoln Attendance Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $973 | $14,887 | $4,175 | $10,712 |
| 2023 | $902 | $13,077 | $3,667 | $9,410 |
| 2022 | $439 | $11,696 | $3,280 | $8,416 |
| 2021 | $411 | $11,125 | $3,120 | $8,005 |
| 2020 | $406 | $11,125 | $3,120 | $8,005 |
| 2019 | $400 | $11,125 | $3,120 | $8,005 |
| 2018 | $536 | $11,125 | $3,120 | $8,005 |
| 2017 | $400 | $11,015 | $3,089 | $7,926 |
| 2016 | $382 | $10,859 | $3,045 | $7,814 |
| 2015 | $374 | $10,658 | $2,989 | $7,669 |
| 2014 | $590 | $10,388 | $2,913 | $7,475 |
| 2013 | $314 | $9,884 | $2,772 | $7,112 |
| 2012 | $284 | $9,442 | $2,648 | $6,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map