Seller's Agent in 2024
Amanda Armstrong
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(218) 205-5542
1 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $197,000
Introducing this charming 4-bedroom twin home nestled in the heart of Barnesville, MN. With a thoughtful layout, this home features 2 bedrooms on the main floor for convenient living, complemented by an additional 2 bedrooms in the lower level, offering flexibility and space for all. Attached 1-stall garage, spacious kitchen/dining combo, main floor full bath, Aquasure water softener and filtration system, and a level backyard for outdoor enjoyment and entertainment. Close to parks and downtown amenities. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this delightful property yours.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Corey P | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Grunewald Philip J | $65,000 | Fm Title Co | |
| Liebelt Jeffrey | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Corey P | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Grunewald Philip J | $63,822 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Sold | $165,500 | +0.9% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | For Sale | $164,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $152,500 | $17,500 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $142,700 | $17,500 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $148,400 | $17,500 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $129,300 | $17,500 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $112,400 | $17,500 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $118,200 | $17,500 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $114,000 | $17,500 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $114,000 | $17,500 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $114,000 | $17,500 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $101,700 | $10,400 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $90,800 | $6,200 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $948 | $90,800 | $6,200 | $84,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amanda Armstrong
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(218) 205-5542
1 in this area
178 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Hailey Budke
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(218) 770-5411
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shari Zimbelman
Dakota Plains Realty
(701) 200-2608
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6512336
APN: 50-200-0170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.