603 Benson Rd Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Benson Rd, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $418,432, approximately $447 per square foot. 603 Benson Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Hekemian Paul D
Bought by
Gravel Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,205
Outstanding Balance
$315,404
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1981
Bought by
Hekemian Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravel Lynn | $358,975 | None Available | |
| Gravel Lynn | $358,975 | None Available | |
| Gravel Lynn | $358,975 | None Available | |
| Hekemian Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gravel Lynn | $348,205 | |
| Closed | Gravel Lynn | $348,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Hekemian Paul | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $336,100 | $139,000 | $197,100 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $321,800 | $139,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $310,700 | $139,000 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $261,000 | $106,900 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $238,500 | $101,800 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $232,700 | $101,800 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $225,400 | $101,800 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $214,800 | $96,900 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $206,100 | $96,900 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $189,200 | $88,100 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $189,200 | $88,100 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $189,200 | $88,100 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 659 Highland St
- 90 Windstone Dr
- 50 Roy St
- 377 Rumonoski Dr
- 4 Central Ave
- 9 Central Ave Unit 11
- 2120 Providence Rd
- 18 Delray Gardens
- 270 Morgan Rd
- 608 Church St
- 579 Church St
- 2248 Providence Rd
- 2294 Providence Rd
- 3 Mendon Rd
- 135 Rolling Ridge Dr Unit 56
- 162 Rolling Ridge Dr Unit 103
- 4 Mendon Rd
- 164 Rolling Ridge Dr Unit 102
- 567-569 Hill St
- 61 Hillview Ln
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.