603 Boehner Place Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Boehner Place, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $176,520, approximately $121 per square foot. 603 Boehner Place is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Willard Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gillian Wesley E and Gillian Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,361
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$92,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillian Wesley E | -- | Abstract And Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillian Wesley E | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $18,120 | $1,680 | $16,440 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $17,800 | $1,680 | $16,120 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $17,800 | $1,680 | $16,120 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $16,580 | $1,680 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $16,580 | $1,680 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $16,580 | $1,680 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $16,790 | $1,680 | $15,110 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $16,790 | $1,680 | $15,110 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,850 | $1,680 | $14,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,850 | $1,680 | $14,170 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,390 | $8,820 | $74,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map