603 Bowen St Winters, TX 79567
Estimated Value: $54,010 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Bowen St, Winters, TX 79567 and is currently estimated at $99,753, approximately $58 per square foot. 603 Bowen St is a home located in Runnels County with nearby schools including Winters Elementary School, Winters Junior High School, and Winters High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $46,560 | $2,570 | $43,990 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $44,060 | $2,170 | $41,890 |
| 2023 | $953 | $43,100 | $1,940 | $41,160 |
| 2022 | $957 | $35,920 | $1,720 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $39,040 | $1,550 | $37,490 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $37,830 | $1,550 | $36,280 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $37,510 | $1,500 | $36,010 |
| 2018 | $993 | $37,340 | $1,000 | $36,340 |
| 2017 | $902 | $31,130 | $1,000 | $30,130 |
| 2016 | $824 | $28,910 | $1,000 | $27,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,910 | $1,000 | $27,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,910 | $1,000 | $27,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map