Seller's Agent in 2023
Kelly Matthews
Whitehead Real Estate Exec.
(443) 783-1537
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $16,783 - $332,000
OFFERS ENCOURAGED - MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMEMT! Prime vacant building lot near downtown Salisbury. Walk, bike or skate to nearby shops and restaurants. Easy access to RT 50 and Rt 13. This lot is surrounded by historic houses with lots of charm. Lot is located in Historic District, please contact City of Salisbury for information in reference to building plans/approval process. Agent is related to seller.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolba Frank | $14,900 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Sold | $14,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | Price Changed | $14,900 | -25.1% | -- | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Price Changed | $19,900 | -33.4% | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -14.6% | -- | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $110 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $103 | $10,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $9,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $86 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $87 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $189 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $189 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $183 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $183 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kelly Matthews
Whitehead Real Estate Exec.
(443) 783-1537
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Colby Phippin
Whitehead Real Estate Exec.
(443) 235-6735
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.