$330,000

603 Casper Ct Spring, TX 77373

Estimated payment $2,376/month

Total Views 455
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.45 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Pond
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

About This Home

Tucked away on a spacious cul-de-sac lot with only one neighboring home, this light, open, and airy property offers the kind of privacy and space that’s hard to find. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the beautifully maintained landscaping and impressive curb appeal. The triple-wide driveway provides abundant parking, while the oversized backyard gives you room for everything, whether it’s entertaining, relaxing, or storing your recreational toys. Inside, the home is designed for both comfort and flexibility, featuring two primary suites, ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests with ease. Rich dark wood cabinetry, granite countertops, built in appliances, under cabinet & above lighting and fresh new carpet create a warm, inviting interior that feels like home the second you walk in. Step outside and you’ll find a huge backyard retreat, perfect for gatherings, quiet mornings, or unwinding at the end of the day.

Listing Agent

Natalie Pilkinton

HOMEROCK REALTY License #0744998 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,356

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 19,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,356

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: North Hill Estates
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:098-391-000-0287
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 2184.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage

• Amenities: Picnic Area, Park
  • Association Fee: 40.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: GINGER MCNABB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7356.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $733 $339,251 $84,660 $254,591
2024 $733 $326,703 $74,078 $252,625
2023 $733 $319,630 $58,557 $261,073
2022 $5,556 $289,283 $33,159 $256,124
2021 $4,948 $248,490 $33,159 $215,331
2020 $4,818 $211,088 $33,159 $177,929
2019 $4,564 $211,088 $33,159 $177,929
2018 $980 $87,450 $33,159 $54,291
2017 $4,039 $176,512 $33,159 $143,353
2016 $3,672 $156,059 $33,159 $122,900
2015 $1,534 $156,059 $33,159 $122,900
2014 $1,534 $150,699 $33,159 $117,540
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $330,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Texas American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Texas American Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $55,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $40,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25870003

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0983910000287

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.