603 Chadron Ave Chadron, NE 69337
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Chadron Ave, Chadron, NE 69337. 603 Chadron Ave is a home located in Dawes County with nearby schools including Chadron Primary School, Chadron Intermediate School, and Chadron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Lockwood Philip and Lockwood Catherine
Bought by
West Second Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,852
Outstanding Balance
$116,399
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Second Properties Llc | $120,000 | Dawes County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Second Properties Llc | $118,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $161,755 | $26,250 | $135,505 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $161,755 | $26,250 | $135,505 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $161,755 | $26,250 | $135,505 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $98,085 | $4,125 | $93,960 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $88,650 | $4,330 | $84,320 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $84,430 | $4,125 | $80,305 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $84,430 | $4,125 | $80,305 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $84,430 | $4,125 | $80,305 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $84,430 | $4,125 | $80,305 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $66,770 | $4,125 | $62,645 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $66,770 | $4,125 | $62,645 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,770 | $4,125 | $62,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map