NOT LISTED FOR SALE

603 Chartwell Dr Winder, GA 30680

Estimated Value: $309,935 - $342,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2012

Last sale price $57,325 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 460% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,937 / mo

115 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2012

HUD Home, Sold As-Is, HUD Incentive: Owner Occupants May Purchase w/$100 Down when using FHA Financing! CASE#105-247323

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ROB DELL

Homewise Realtors, Inc. License #240109 Listed on: 10/03/2011

Co-Listed By

Jamie Adair

Homewise Realtors, Inc. License #304015

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruce Hildebrand

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #316543

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,134

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,062

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Accessed On Kitchen Level

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 47 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 603ChartwellDR

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,134

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,062 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 1 Story
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1608.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Subdivision Complex: Kendall Park

Lot Info

  • Lot: 47
  • Plat Book: 54
  • Plat Page: 35
  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Lot Dimensions: .23
  • Parcel Number: 603ChartwellDR
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1134.00
  • Tax Year: 2010

Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Lance Michael Douglas
Bought by
Mdl Properties 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$320,734

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Cecil Lance Garnett
Bought by
Lance Michael Douglas and Lance Joan Marie

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2011
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$57,325
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,675
-39.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Hasan Baheejah A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Homelife Communities Barrow
Bought by
Hasan Baheejah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,100
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Wishbone Partners Ll
Bought by
Homelife Communities

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mdl Properties 4 Llc -- --
Lance Michael Douglas -- --
Lance Garnett $57,325 --
Wells Fargo Bank N A $135,900 --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban $135,903 --
Hasan Baheejah A $130,200 --
Homelife Communities -- --
Wishbone Partners Ll -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hasan Baheejah A $129,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Sold $57,325 -39.7% $36 / Sq Ft
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2011 10/03/11 For Sale $95,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,721 $112,780 $26,000 $86,780
2024 $2,518 $99,653 $26,000 $73,653
2023 $2,461 $97,653 $23,600 $74,053
2022 $2,232 $75,876 $20,400 $55,476
2021 $2,223 $71,476 $16,000 $55,476
2020 $1,924 $61,276 $16,000 $45,276
2019 $1,957 $61,276 $16,000 $45,276
2018 $1,759 $55,437 $12,200 $43,237
2017 $1,276 $43,822 $12,200 $31,622
2016 $1,397 $43,822 $12,200 $31,622
2015 $1,415 $44,177 $12,200 $31,977
2014 $1,311 $39,388 $7,056 $32,332
2013 -- $37,812 $7,056 $30,756
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 4280000

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: XX052C-114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.