Estimated Value: $68,150 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Cottage St, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $134,538, approximately $127 per square foot. 603 Cottage St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $25,000 | $8,700 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $21,100 | $7,700 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $608 | $20,600 | $7,700 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $18,400 | $7,700 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $975 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $529 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map