603 E 111th Place Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $392,644 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E 111th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $405,661, approximately $477 per square foot. 603 E 111th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Hannan Billy Dean and Hannan Ruby Maxine
Bought by
Sorensen Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,079
Outstanding Balance
$103,679
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Hannan Billy Dean and Hannan Ruby Maxine
Bought by
Hannan Billy Dean and Hannan Ruby Maxine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Hannan Billy Dean and Sullivan Hannan Mary Diane
Bought by
Hannan Billy Dean and Hannan Ruby Maxine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Jason | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Hannan Billy Dean | -- | -- | |
| Hannan Billy Dean | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorensen Jason | $186,079 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $27,480 | $6,260 | $21,220 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $25,250 | $5,750 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $28,950 | $5,610 | $23,340 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $23,970 | $5,770 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $23,970 | $5,770 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $22,140 | $5,930 | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $22,140 | $5,930 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $18,100 | $5,400 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $18,100 | $5,400 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $14,390 | $3,020 | $11,370 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $14,390 | $3,020 | $11,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,780 | $2,390 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map