Seller's Agent in 2021
Sally Hohn
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
(618) 623-8924
29 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,045 - $258,000
Begin your home ownership with this delightful 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of O'Fallon. Just off the entry is the comfortable living room with newer laminate flooring. To the left you will step down to the large family/dining room area which is great for large gatherings. The kitchen is efficiently designed with ample storage and appliances are included. Just off the kitchen is the laundry room. Down the hall are 2 baths and 3 bedrooms. The main bath boasts the jetted tub and nice size vanity. The master bedroom features a full-wall closet with bi-fold glass doors. You'll enjoy those cool summer evenings on your covered patio in the large fenced back yard. There is an oversized 2 car detached garage with workshop and also a shed for additional storage. The seller has had a new furnace and 50 gal. water heater installed in the past month. There have been additional updates in the past several years.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors License #475.128942 Listed on: 02/05/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hum Evet | $165,000 | Accommodation | |
| Schaumleffel John | $117,500 | Pti | |
| Black Marc E | $96,500 | Professional Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hum Evet | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaumleffel John | $114,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Marc E | $92,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | $165,000 | +6.5% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,886 | $53,304 | $7,802 | $45,502 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $47,310 | $6,925 | $40,385 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $43,496 | $6,367 | $37,129 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $44,334 | $6,387 | $37,947 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $41,966 | $6,046 | $35,920 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $41,966 | $6,046 | $35,920 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $40,747 | $5,870 | $34,877 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $41,264 | $6,121 | $35,143 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $40,301 | $5,978 | $34,323 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $39,835 | $5,909 | $33,926 |
| 2013 | $2,919 | $40,386 | $5,818 | $34,568 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sally Hohn
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
(618) 623-8924
29 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Toni Lucas
(618) 973-1479
138 in this area
1,373 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS21003834
APN: 04-29.0-402-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.