Estimated Value: $126,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E 5th St, Blum, TX 76627 and is currently estimated at $220,061, approximately $145 per square foot. 603 E 5th St is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Blum Independent School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Strissel Lana and Smeenk Lana
Bought by
Ringo Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Smeemk Lana
Bought by
Johnson Josh and Johnson Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Braswell Billy Joe
Bought by
Smeenk Lana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
House Diana Baker
Bought by
Braswell Billy Joe and Braswell Sarah D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringo Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Josh | -- | None Available | |
| Smeenk Lana | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Braswell Billy Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Josh | $46,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smeenk Lana | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $83,010 | $5,780 | $77,230 |
| 2024 | $12 | $82,260 | $4,460 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $60,080 | $4,460 | $55,620 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $59,020 | $4,460 | $54,560 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $52,000 | $2,700 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $46,150 | $2,180 | $43,970 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $43,510 | $1,980 | $41,530 |
| 2017 | $999 | $40,950 | $1,860 | $39,090 |
| 2016 | $909 | $36,480 | $1,860 | $34,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,930 | $1,740 | $33,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,980 | $1,650 | $32,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map