NOT LISTED FOR SALE

603 E 5th St Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $348,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2023

Last sale price $315,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,109 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • Living Room
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of June 2023

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS!MOTIVATED SELLER BRING YOUR OFFER. Updated Lynn Haven home in a highly desirable neighborhood! Blocks from the Bay and walking distance to popular Porter Park and playground. This corner lot has plenty of room plus a detached two car garage with extra storage space and electric. Updates include new roof, windows, and dedicated AC for upstairs and downstairs. LVP flooring in the common areas, spacious primary bedroom with en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and bonus room upstairs with a shared bathroom. are perfect for guests or a home office. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances including a gas stove overlooking the dining area and is ideal for family meals or entertaining friends. Effective Year Built:1975 A spacious laundry room with extra storage is located at the back of the house along with a screened Florida room overlooking the backyard. Check out this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Ball

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 02/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam DeVine

Keller Williams Success Realty License #SL3496949

Keller Williams Success Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 19,471 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 145 x145

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Gas Cooktop
  • Ice Maker

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 145 x145
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Bonus Room
  • Stories: 2

• Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19471.0

Listed on
Feb 24, 2023
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Salted Homes Llc
Bought by
Westall Lala Oliver and Westall Ray Andrew
Seller's Agent
Crystal Ball
EXP Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Pam DeVine
Keller Williams Success Realty
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-9.74%
Views
176
Current Estimated Value
$332,941

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,941
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.90%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,235
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,706

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Westall Lala Oliver $315,000 Defender Title & Escrow
Bay County $232,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Westall Lala Oliver $252,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $168 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Price Changed $325,000 -3.0% $173 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Price Changed $335,000 -4.0% $178 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $349,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,999 $266,710 $75,600 $191,110
2024 $2,351 $260,191 $79,200 $180,991
2023 $2,351 $149,754 $77,184 $72,570
2022 $2,064 $139,695 $73,440 $66,255
2021 $1,949 $127,908 $0 $0
2020 $1,738 $116,346 $62,640 $53,706
2019 $1,661 $114,440 $59,904 $54,536
2018 $0 $93,905 $0 $0
2017 $0 $91,974 $0 $0
2016 -- $90,082 $0 $0
2015 -- $89,456 $0 $0
2014 -- $88,746 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 737977

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 08897-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.